Program





OmniPresence

Højbro Plads, København 4.00pm (60 min)

Sickly Sound

ZeBU 5.00pm (60 min)

Hush!

Teater V i Prøvehallen 5.00pm (70 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 5.00pm (70 min)

Local Hero Part 2

Karens Minde Kulturhus 6.00pm (90 min)

OmniPresence

Højbro Plads, København 6.00pm (60 min)

Dancing at Lughnasa

KFTS - Københavns film & teaterskole 6.30pm (120 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Romantic

Den Frie Udstillingsbygning, København 7.00pm (60 min)

Lovers, Authors and Other Strangers

House of International Theatre - HIT 7.00pm (80 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

Keep it Bushy

Teater Grob 8.00pm (75 min)

The Jante Boy

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 8.00pm (80 min)

Dangerous Liaisons (Les Liaisons dangereuses)

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 8.00pm (120 min)

Status

Husets Teater 8.00pm (95 min)

We Who Live Backwards

Sort/Hvid 9.00pm (60 min)

Between Us

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 10.00pm (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 2.00pm (40 min)

OmniPresence

Højbro Plads, København 2.30pm (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 4.00pm (40 min)

The Letter

Østre Gasværk Teater 4.00pm (70 min)

Ouverture

Batidas Teaterhus 4.00pm (40 min)

THUNDER

Warehouse9 4.00pm (45 min)

The Strongest I & II

House of International Theatre - HIT 4.00pm (70 min)

Warehouse9 4.00pm (1200 min)

Cook

Teater Grob 4.30pm (75 min)

Sickly Sound

ZeBU 5.00pm (60 min)

Inuit

Teaterøen 5.00pm (60 min)

OmniPresence

Højbro Plads, København 5.00pm (60 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 5.00pm (70 min)

Generation KROP

Sjællandsgade Bad, København 5.00pm (60 min)

Local Hero Part 2

Karens Minde Kulturhus 6.00pm (90 min)

Random

Dansehallerne 6.00pm (60 min)

A Man called Rolex

Batidas Teaterhus 6.00pm (75 min)

Salon New Love

Warehouse9 6.00pm (60 min)

Dschingis Khan

Sort/Hvid 6.00pm (100 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Dancing at Lughnasa

KFTS - Københavns film & teaterskole 6.30pm (120 min)

The voice of the audience

Forsøgsstationen 6.30pm (45 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Sickly Sound

ZeBU 7.00pm (60 min)

My Table, is your Table

Warehouse9 7.00pm (40 min)

Lovers, Authors and Other Strangers

House of International Theatre - HIT 7.00pm (80 min)

Tales From The Trash

Teaterøen 7.00pm (60 min)

CPH Stage>Teaterøen DAY PASS

Teaterøen 7.00pm (1440 min)

One 2.0

Dansekapellet, København 7.30pm (40 min)

Terror

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 7.30pm (140 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

Keep it Bushy

Teater Grob 8.00pm (75 min)

The Jante Boy

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 8.00pm (80 min)

Dangerous Liaisons (Les Liaisons dangereuses)

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 8.00pm (120 min)

May I Speak About Dance

Warehouse9 8.00pm (45 min)

Seen in the Light of...

Juhl-Sørensen A/S 8.00pm (60 min)

Gynt’s Ghosts or Who The F**k is Peer?

Basement, København 8.00pm (90 min)

Teaterøen 9.00pm (70 min)

We Who Live Backwards

Sort/Hvid 9.00pm (60 min)

Between Us

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 10.00pm (60 min)

Writing for the Collective Body

Teaterøen 9.00am (1435 min)

Jekyll on Ice

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 10.30am (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 2.00pm (40 min)

Husets Teater 2.30pm (90 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 4.00pm (40 min)

The Letter

Østre Gasværk Teater 4.00pm (70 min)

Ouverture

Batidas Teaterhus 4.00pm (40 min)

The Strongest I & II

House of International Theatre - HIT 4.00pm (70 min)

Romeo&Julie!

Teaterøen 4.00pm (50 min)

May I Speak About Dance

Warehouse9 4.00pm (45 min)

Tove`s Tango

Christianshavns beboerhus - Teatersalen 4.00pm (55 min)

OmniPresence

IT-Universitetet 4.00pm (60 min)

Warehouse9 4.00pm (1200 min)

Cook

Teater Grob 4.30pm (75 min)

Happiness

Kultorvet, København 5.00pm (40 min)

Husets Teater 6.00pm (90 min)

OmniPresence

IT-Universitetet 6.00pm (60 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Lovers, Authors and Other Strangers

House of International Theatre - HIT 7.00pm (80 min)

One 2.0

Dansekapellet, København 7.30pm (40 min)

CPH Stage>Teaterøen DAY PASS

Teaterøen 7.30pm (1440 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 8.00pm (70 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

Keep it Bushy

Teater Grob 8.00pm (75 min)

Folketeatret 8.00pm (120 min)

Status

Husets Teater 8.00pm (95 min)

The Jante Boy

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 8.00pm (80 min)

Dangerous Liaisons (Les Liaisons dangereuses)

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 8.00pm (120 min)

Salon New Love

Warehouse9 8.00pm (60 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 8.00pm (60 min)

Seen in the Light of...

Juhl-Sørensen A/S 8.00pm (60 min)

The Society of Lost Souls

Det Kongelige Teater - Gamle Scene 8.00pm (90 min)

Gynt’s Ghosts or Who The F**k is Peer?

Basement, København 8.00pm (90 min)

Tove`s Tango

Christianshavns beboerhus - Teatersalen 9.00pm (55 min)

Generation KROP

Sjællandsgade Bad, København 9.00pm (60 min)

We Who Live Backwards

Sort/Hvid 9.00pm (60 min)

Between Us

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 10.00pm (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 1.00pm (40 min)

OmniPresence

Ofelia Plads 1.00pm (60 min)

Helte Street Performance

Ofelia Plads 1.00pm (30 min)

Let us sing your place.

Teaterøen 1.00pm (60 min)

The Attitudes of Ida Brun

Thorvaldsens Museum 2.00pm (60 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 2.00pm (25 min)

The voice of the audience

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 2.00pm (45 min)

Let us sing your place.

Teaterøen 2.00pm (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 3.00pm (40 min)

OmniPresence

Ofelia Plads 3.00pm (60 min)

Rethink Fuck

Teaterøen 3.00pm (50 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 3.00pm (25 min)

Let us sing your place.

Teaterøen 3.00pm (60 min)

Helte Street Performance

Ofelia Plads 3.30pm (30 min)

The Letter

Østre Gasværk Teater 4.00pm (70 min)

The Balance

Ofelia Plads 4.00pm (40 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 4.00pm (60 min)

The Strongest I & II

House of International Theatre - HIT 4.00pm (70 min)

Tove`s Tango

Christianshavns beboerhus - Teatersalen 4.00pm (55 min)

Let us sing your place.

Teaterøen 4.00pm (60 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 5.00pm (70 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 5.00pm (65 min)

Keep it Bushy

Teater Grob 5.00pm (75 min)

The Nordic Beasts

Ofelia Plads 5.00pm (35 min)

My Odyssey

Teaterøen 5.00pm (60 min)

We Who Live Backwards

Sort/Hvid 5.00pm (60 min)

Between Us

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 5.00pm (60 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

CPH Stage>Teaterøen DAY PASS

Teaterøen 6.30pm (1440 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Lovers, Authors and Other Strangers

House of International Theatre - HIT 7.00pm (80 min)

Folketeatret 8.00pm (120 min)

Live

Teater V i Prøvehallen 8.00pm (90 min)

Seen in the Light of...

Juhl-Sørensen A/S 8.00pm (60 min)

The Society of Lost Souls

Det Kongelige Teater - Gamle Scene 8.00pm (90 min)

Gynt’s Ghosts or Who The F**k is Peer?

Basement, København 8.00pm (90 min)

WoMAN & WOMAN

Teaterøen 9.00pm (120 min)

Tove`s Tango

Christianshavns beboerhus - Teatersalen 9.00pm (55 min)

Performance in low self esteem

Sort/Hvid 11.00pm (70 min)

OmniPresence

Ofelia Plads 1.00pm (60 min)

CPH Stage>Teaterøen DAY PASS

Teaterøen 1.00pm (1440 min)

The Letter

Østre Gasværk Teater 2.00pm (70 min)

The Attitudes of Ida Brun

Thorvaldsens Museum 2.00pm (60 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 2.00pm (25 min)

OmniPresence

Ofelia Plads 3.00pm (60 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 3.00pm (25 min)

Gynt’s Ghosts or Who The F**k is Peer?

Basement, København 3.00pm (90 min)

The Letter

Østre Gasværk Teater 4.00pm (70 min)

The Balance

Ofelia Plads 4.00pm (40 min)

The Nordic Beasts

Ofelia Plads 5.00pm (35 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Gynt’s Ghosts or Who The F**k is Peer?

Basement, København 8.00pm (90 min)

OmniPresence

Ofelia Plads 1.00pm (60 min)

OmniPresence

Ofelia Plads 3.00pm (60 min)

The Balance

Ofelia Plads 5.00pm (40 min)

Hamlet

Batidas Teaterhus 6.00pm (150 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 8.00pm (70 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

Folketeatret 8.00pm (120 min)

Keep it Bushy

Teater Grob 8.00pm (75 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 10.00am (25 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 11.00am (25 min)

Walking Workshop

Ofelia Plads 12.00pm (90 min)

Meet the new actors

Husets Teater 4.00pm (60 min)

The Doors

Batidas Teaterhus 4.00pm (45 min)

OmniPresence

Nytorv, København 4.00pm (60 min)

Meet the new actors

Husets Teater 6.00pm (60 min)

The Nose

Batidas Teaterhus 6.00pm (30 min)

OmniPresence

Nytorv, København 6.00pm (60 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Dancing at Lughnasa

KFTS - Københavns film & teaterskole 6.30pm (120 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 7.00pm (60 min)

The New Royal Theatre 2017/2018

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 7.30pm (90 min)

Apathy for Beginners - Afgang 17

Teatret Zeppelin 7.30pm (70 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 8.00pm (70 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

Keep it Bushy

Teater Grob 8.00pm (75 min)

Folketeatret 8.00pm (120 min)

Østre Gasværk Teater 8.00pm (100 min)

The Society of Lost Souls

Det Kongelige Teater - Gamle Scene 8.00pm (90 min)

Gynt’s Ghosts or Who The F**k is Peer?

Basement, København 8.00pm (90 min)

Man - Woman - Dog

Husets Teater 10.00pm (90 min)

The New Royal Theatre 2017/2018

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 10.30pm (90 min)

SHERLOCK HOLMES and the Danish Crown jewels

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 10.00am (50 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 10.00am (25 min)

CLOSE UP

Edison 10.00am (60 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 11.00am (25 min)

Walking Workshop

Ofelia Plads 12.00pm (90 min)

OmniPresence

Nytorv, København 4.00pm (60 min)

Exposed

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 6.00pm (50 min)

Macbeth / Nightmare for two

Batidas Teaterhus 6.00pm (90 min)

OmniPresence

Nytorv, København 6.00pm (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 6.30pm (40 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Dancing at Lughnasa

KFTS - Københavns film & teaterskole 6.30pm (120 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 7.00pm (60 min)

Apathy for Beginners - Afgang 17

Teatret Zeppelin 7.00pm (70 min)

Views from my grandma's kitschen

Køkken på Vesterbro 7.00pm (60 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 8.00pm (70 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 8.00pm (40 min)

The Society of Lost Souls

Det Kongelige Teater - Gamle Scene 8.00pm (90 min)

Freak Out

Sort/Hvid 8.00pm (40 min)

Tove`s Tango

Kulturhuset Islands Brygge 9.00pm (55 min)

True.Story

Sort/Hvid 9.30pm (60 min)

Man - Woman - Dog

Husets Teater 11.00pm (90 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 10.00am (40 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 10.00am (25 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 11.00am (25 min)

Bertolt Brechts Svendborg Poems

Teater V i Prøvehallen 12.00pm (75 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 1.00pm (40 min)

CPH Stage>Teaterøen DAY PASS

Teaterøen 5.00pm (1440 min)

The day The Beatles came to town

Teater V i Prøvehallen 5.00pm (70 min)

Views from my grandma's kitschen

Køkken på Vesterbro 5.00pm (60 min)

Exposed

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 6.00pm (50 min)

Unseen

Husets Teater 6.00pm (60 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 7.00pm (60 min)

Apathy for Beginners - Afgang 17

Teatret Zeppelin 7.00pm (70 min)

Sleeping with the Lights on

Dansekapellet, København 7.00pm (60 min)

Dialogues

Teaterøen 7.00pm (60 min)

Twelfth Night, or What You Will

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 7.30pm (150 min)

True.Story

Sort/Hvid 7.30pm (60 min)

Dette er ikke Stjernekrigstrilogien

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 7.30pm (60 min)

The Driver

Folketeatret 7.30pm (90 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 8.00pm (70 min)

Grounded

Teater Grob 8.00pm (95 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

The Other Body

Husets Teater 8.00pm (40 min)

Østre Gasværk Teater 8.00pm (100 min)

The River

BestTellers 8.00pm (50 min)

The Society of Lost Souls

Det Kongelige Teater - Gamle Scene 8.00pm (90 min)

AlgoRitmo

Teaterøen 9.00pm (45 min)

Tove`s Tango

Kulturhuset Islands Brygge 9.00pm (55 min)

Freak Out

Sort/Hvid 9.00pm (40 min)

Views from my grandma's kitschen

Køkken på Vesterbro 9.00pm (60 min)

Man - Woman - Dog

Husets Teater 10.00pm (90 min)

Midnight Performances - Ashes to Ashes

Østre Kapel - Vestre Kirkegård 11.30pm (55 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 10.00am (25 min)

LAB:Dance

Dansekapellet, København 10.00am (480 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 11.00am (25 min)

Apathy for Beginners - Afgang 17

Teatret Zeppelin 1.00pm (70 min)

Forsøgsstationen 4.00pm (60 min)

The Balance

Ofelia Plads 4.00pm (40 min)

Long Live

Folketeatret 4.00pm (55 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 5.00pm (60 min)

Re-Dream

Teaterøen 5.00pm (35 min)

CPH Stage>Teaterøen DAY PASS

Teaterøen 5.00pm (1440 min)

Exposed

Teatret ved Sorte Hest 6.00pm (50 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 6.30pm (40 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Ouverture

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 6.30pm (40 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Sleeping with the Lights on

Dansekapellet, København 7.00pm (60 min)

The Driver

Folketeatret 7.30pm (90 min)

Apathy for Beginners - Afgang 17

Teatret Zeppelin 7.30pm (70 min)

Map of Forgotten Connections

Teater Får302 8.00pm (70 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 8.00pm (65 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 8.00pm (40 min)

Betty Nansen Teatret 8.00pm (60 min)

The Other Body

Husets Teater 8.00pm (40 min)

Østre Gasværk Teater 8.00pm (100 min)

The River

BestTellers 8.00pm (50 min)

The Society of Lost Souls

Det Kongelige Teater - Gamle Scene 8.00pm (90 min)

Midnight Performances - Ashes to Ashes

Østre Kapel - Vestre Kirkegård 11.30pm (55 min)

Buyers Paradise

Vangsgaards Antikvariske Udsalg 12.00pm (60 min)

The Balance

Ofelia Plads 1.00pm (40 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 2.00pm (40 min)

The Attitudes of Ida Brun

Thorvaldsens Museum 2.00pm (60 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 2.00pm (25 min)

TVANG (coercion)

Teater V i Prøvehallen 2.00pm (75 min)

Doctor Glass

Det Kongelige Teater - Skuespilhuset 3.00pm (80 min)

The River

BestTellers 3.00pm (50 min)

When the city sleeps

Marionetteatret i Kongens Have 3.00pm (25 min)

Buyers Paradise

Vangsgaards Antikvariske Udsalg 3.00pm (60 min)

The Kiosk

Lorrys Have, Riddersalen 4.00pm (40 min)

Forsøgsstationen 4.00pm (60 min)

Pride - A Sci-fi Documentary

Republique 4.00pm (60 min)

The Body

Bådteatret 5.00pm (65 min)

Richard D 3

H. C. Ørstedsparken 6.30pm (60 min)

Hidden Number

Skolen på Duevej 6.45pm (195 min)

Selfie Control

Huset KBH 7.00pm (75 min)

Apathy for Beginners - Afgang 17

Teatret Zeppelin 7.30pm (70 min)

Midnight Performances - Ashes to Ashes

Østre Kapel - Vestre Kirkegård 11.30pm (55 min)

Selfie Control

Huset KBH 2.00pm (75 min)